Europa League
The full European matchday →
SPSparta Prague
VS
BOBournemouth

🔮 Prediction for Sparta Prague vs Bournemouth with AI | Europa League 🟠

Sparta Prague and Bournemouth meet in Europa League, and the AI already has its best pick for this match on November 5.

The artificial intelligence settled on “Bournemouth win” as the best option to bet on.

🗓️ Thu, Nov 5, 14:45 ART

🎯 AI Pick
Bournemouth win
Odds1.62
ConfidenceMedium-High
Suggested stake50

How did the AI reach this prediction?

SPSparta PragueSparta Prague · in Europa League · 3 games1.67 · 1.00scored · conceded
BOBournemouthBournemouth · in Europa League · 3 games2.67 · 0.33scored · conceded
Projected goals for the match2.83

Sparta Prague won 1, drew 1 and lost 1 of its last 3 games, with 1.7 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game. Bournemouth won 3, drew 0 and lost 0 of its last 3 games, with 2.7 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game.

Sparta Prague's last 3 games · Europa League only

lost 1 of 3

Bournemouth's last 3 games · Europa League only

won 3 of 3

AI Pick for Sparta Prague vs Bournemouth – Europa League

Bournemouth are the favourites here (odds 1.62) and the pick goes along — with arguments, though, not out of inertia.

The AI goes with Bournemouth win because Bournemouth averages 2.70 goals for and 0.30 against, versus 1.70 and 1.00 for Sparta Prague.

The pick is Bournemouth win at 1.62, on a fine margin against the price.

That is why it goes out at measured stake rather than maximum: the conviction sits in the shape of the match more than in the odds, and the staking says so.

The model projects 2.83 expected goals, computed from form measured inside this cup, which is what matters in a knockout.

The rest of the read hangs off that figure: open game or tight one, and the weight of each outcome follows.

One thing the AI checks separately: in Europa League, Sparta Prague averages 2.67 goals per game (3 games) and Bournemouth 3.00 (3).

Across their other competitions they run at 3.00 and 3.20: not the same team from one tournament to the next, which is why the AI only looks at what they did in Europa League.

So why this side and not the other?

Look at how they arrive: Sparta Prague won 1 of their last 5 and Bournemouth 5 of 5.

Bournemouth come in better, and that is part of why the model takes this side.

Something the league table does not show: Sparta Prague perform worse in this cup than in their league (-0.57 points per game) and Bournemouth improve (+1.5 points per game).

The AI reads form PER competition, because a team can be a different side when the tournament changes.

It's a straight win: Bournemouth has to win in regular time, and a draw loses.

That extra risk is exactly why it pays more than a double chance.

Bournemouth plays away, without the push of their own ground.

The model already discounts that in the numbers, and the pick still comes out on this side.

A practical note: these bets are settled on the 90 minutes plus stoppage time; extra time and penalties don't count.

And a price tip: if the odds are below 1.62 when you bet, the edge the AI sees shrinks; if they're above, even better.

This analysis is part of Gambeta's AI predictions for Europa League: every preview crosses the market odds with the model and publishes the pick with its reasoning, not a hunch. If you came looking for the Sparta Prague vs Bournemouth prediction, its odds and its probabilities, this is the full read — with the record of hits and misses public so you can judge it.

The AI study: the basis of the prediction

Recent form

SPSparta PragueSparta Prague· with even performances
LWLDD
BOBournemouthBournemouth· in great form
WWWWW

Last matches, most recent on the left; W=won, D=drew, L=lost

What does "Bournemouth win" mean?

A bet that Bournemouth win the match. If it's a draw or a loss, the pick loses.

How to bet this pick

  • Minimum recommended odds: 1.49 — if the odds drop below that, the expected value fades.
  • Suggested stake: 50 units on your reference bankroll.
  • Before betting: bankroll management · value bet calculator.

🤖 This pick was generated by gambeta.ai's AI. The full record of every prediction (winners and losers) is public and updated live.

Share this prediction

🏆 AI picks in other sports

Predictions in other sports the AI has active right now.